Casa Rosada
Cuna de Allende #12
San Miguel de Allende, Guanajuato, 37700, Mexico
+52 415 152 81 23 / 415 154 54 10
415 150 01 76

Privacy Policies

Privacy Notice

Based on Articles 15 and 16 of the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties we inform you that Hotel Casa Rosada, residing at Cuna de Allende 12, Centro San Miguel de Allende Guanajuato 37700 Mexico is responsible for collecting personal data, the use to be given to them and their protection.

Your personal information will be used for the following purposes: to provide the products and services you have requested, notify you about new services or products that are related to those already contracted or acquired; tell you about changes in them; prepare studies and programs that are necessary to determine consumption habits, regular assessments of our products and services in order to improve their quality, evaluate the quality of service we provide, and in general, to comply with the obligations we have made to you.

For the purposes mentioned above, we need to obtain the following data:

Full name

Landline and / or cellular

E-mail

Address

It is important to inform you of your right to access, rectification and deletion of personal data, to oppose the use of the same or revoke consent for this purpose that have given us.

For this it is necessary to send the request in the terms established by the Law in Art. 29 to Reception and Reservations, head of our Department of Protection of Personal Data, located at Cuna de Allende 12, Centro San Miguel de Allende Guanajuato 37700 Mexico, or communicating to phone 415 1545410 or via email at info@casarosadahotel.com, which confirm request by telephone to ensure proper reception.

If you do not want to receive promotional messages from us, please send your request via the website: info@casarosadahotel.com

Important: Any changes to this Privacy Notice may inspect at http://www. casarosadahotel.com

Last updated: 01/09/2011 | Personal Data Protection